Chair
Om Yadav, Chair and Professor at North Carolina A&T State University

Secretary
Ying Shi, ASQ RRD

ASQ – ECD
Charlie Plotkin, Treasurer, Ford Motor Company, Retired
Dave Fernald, Audit, ASQ-ECD

ASQ – RRD
Trevor Craney, LRPC HR Co-Chair, Collins Aerospace
Mindy Hotchkiss, Audit, Aerojet Rocketdyne

IEEE – RS
Tom Fagan, IEEE-Site Selection, TLF Associates
Keith Janasak, IEEE-Site Selection, Raytheon Company

IEST
Dustin Aldridge, Associate Editor Co-Chair, Raytheon Company
Julio Pulido, Nortek

IIE
Ed Pohl, University of Arkansas
Pingfeng Wang, University of Illinois

ISSS
Mike McKelvey, Assistant Treasurer, Boeing

SAE
Suprasad Amari, Associate Editor Chair, BAE Systems
Aron Brall, LRPC HR Co-Chair, Audit, MAB Consultants

SRE
Geoffrey Okogbaa Univ. of South Florida & Federal University Wukari, NIGERIA

Long Range Planning Committee
Dan Deans, Millennium Engineering and Integration Co.
Henry Hartt, Independent Defense & Space Professional
David Fernald, ASQ-ECD
Dawn Onalfo, IBM Global Services, Retired

Every year, the RAMS® is staffed entirely by volunteer Symposium officers who take on a significant workload for nothing but our thanks and the satisfaction of advancing their field. Their contributions are greatly appreciated.

General Chair
Mel Downes, ASQ ECD

Vice General Chair
Ying Shi, ASQ RRD

Treasurer
Charlie Plotkin, Ford Motor Company, Retired

Assistant Treasurer
Mike McKelvey, Boeing

Advanced Registration Consultant
Ken Dalton, Retired Reliability Engineer

Program Committee
Chair: Ming Li, Nuclear Regulatory Committee
Vice Chairs:
Dongmei Chen, STEA
Wendai Wang, Thoratec Corporation
Mohammad Hijawi, FCA US LLC
Rong Pan, Arizona State University
Pankaj Shrivastava, Halliburton Company
Zhimin Xi, Rutgers University
James Young, SRE
Anapathur Ramesh, Boeing

Tutorials Committee
Chair: Caroline Lubert, James Madison University
Vice Chairs:
Vasiliy Krivtsov, The Ford Motor Company
John Healy, Federal Communications Commission
Phil Mongan, ARES Corporation
Carol Parendo, Collins Aerospace

Arrangements Committee
Chair: Troy Schwartz, Boeing
Vice Chairs:
John Klohoker (Book), NASA/JPLTroy Schwartz, Boeing
Walter Tomczykowski (Hotel Liaison), Tomczykowski Group LLC
Nat Jambulingam (Secretary/AV/Hospitality), NASA

Publicity & Registration Committee
Chair: Dmitry Tananko, General Dynamics Land System
Vice Chairs:
Paul Franklin, Genpact
Bill Haughey, ReliaTrain
Jess Leszczynski, Sierra Nevada Corporation

Exhibits Committee
David Barber, Scien-Tech Associates

Proceedings Committee
Joel Nachlas, Virginia Tech

David Coit,  Rutgers University
R. Chris DeLuca,  Office of the Under Secretary of Defense (OUSD) Research and Engineering
Ali Mosleh,  University of California, Los Angeles
Randolph Phillips,  Aggreko
Pantelis Vassiliou,  Vassiliou Ventures
Frank Groen, NASA Office of Safety and Mission Assurance
Debra Herrera, Raytheon Company